ICVL / 2014-2016
Producers:
IC Visual Lab & RRB Photobooks
Director:
Rudi Thoemmes (2014-2016)
Creative Director: Alejandro Acín (2014-2016) & Colin Pantall (2016)
Communications Coordinator: Jessa Fairbrother
Volunters Coordinator: Onny Thomson
Book Fair Coordinator: Scott Jarrold
Logistics: Daniel Bosworth
In collaboration with:
Martin Parr, PhotobookStore, Phaidon.
Supported by: BES System, The Forge,The Japanese Foundation, Mark’s Bread & JamJar.


A mix of established and emerging photographers, collectors and publishers are coming to the UK in June for a three-day event to celebrate the photobook. The prestigious international line-up of participants from across the photography industry will be taking part in a range of panel discussions, talks and Q&A. The programme included a programme of workshops, first book/dummy exhibitions, music and food. The event was co-organised by RRB Photobooks and independent photography organisation IC-Visual Lab.






2016 EDITION > PARTICIPANTS

Craig Atkinson (UK), Olivia Arthur (UK), Francis Atterbury (UK), James Barnor (Ghana), Sonia Berger (Spain), Krass Clement (Denmark), Laura El-Tantawy (Egypt), Yumi Goto (Japan), Julian Germain (UK), Ivars Gravlejs (Latvia), Dragana Jurisic (Bosnia), Hajime Kimura (Japan), Amak Mahmoodian (Iran), Susan Meiselas (US), Ania Naleçka (Poland), Hiroshi Okamoto (Japan), Martin Parr (UK), Max Pinckers (Belgium), Mark Power (UK), Mariela Sancari (Argentina), David Solo (US).

2015 EDITION > PARTICIPANTS

Laia Abril (Spain), Craig Atkinson (UK), Catherine Balet (France), Stephen Bull (UK), Lewis Bush (UK), David Chandler (UK), Emma Chetcuti (UK), Nicoló Degiorgis (Italy), Bieke Depoorter (Belgium), Eamonn Doyle (Ireland), Carolyn Drake (USA), Hans Eijkelboom (Nertherlands), Anna Fox (UK), Liz Hingley (UK), Erik Kessels (Netherlands), Jeff Ladd (USA), Daniel Meadows (UK), Peter Mitchell (UK), Kate Nolan (Ireland), Corinne Noordenbos (Netherlands), Kazuma Obara (Japan), Colin Pantall (UK), 
Martin Parr (UK), Mark Power (UK), David Solo (USA) & Tom Wood (UK). 

2014 EDITION > PARTICIPANTS

Joachim Schmid (Germany), Gerry Badger (UK), Andy Sewell (UK), Martin Parr (UK), Jeffrey Ladd (USA), Thomas Wiegand (Germany), Max Pinckers (Belgium), Michael Mack (UK), Delphine Bedel (Netherlands),  Stephen Gill (UK), Jesús Micó (Spain), Jon Tonks (UK), Sébastien Girard (France), Ken Grant (UK), Peter Mitchell (UK), Anouk Kruithof (Netherlands), Bart Sorgedrager (Netherlands), Corinne Noordenbos (Netherlands), Bruno Ceschel (UK/Italy), Paul Seawright (UK), and Donovan Wylie (UK).






Mark





    ︎Photobook Bristol


                             




            ︎ Projects / What’s on
            ︎ Studio
            ︎/.Raw-Class
            ︎ Programme archive
            ︎ Info



Mark

IC Visual Lab / Projects





Mark
︎   Tw / Fb / InT&C
Mark